FIPAT – Officers, Coordinators and Advisors

Officers:

Chair Hans J. ten Donkelaar (Interim-Chair) The Netherlands
Advisor to Chair Ian Whitmore USA

Secretaries:

Secretary for Communication Hans J. ten Donkelaar The Netherlands
Secretary for Informatics Paul E. Neumann Canada

Working Groups:

Anthropology (TAnthr):

Co-ordinator: Beverley Kramer (South Africa)

Advisors:

  • Bernard Wood (USA)
  • Erin Hutchinson (South Africa)
  • Guinevere Gordon (South Africa)
  • Maryna Steyn (South Africa)
  • Lynne Schepartz (South Africa)
  • U-Young Lee (South Korea)
  • Jeffrey H. Schwartz (USA)

 

Embryology (TE):

Co-ordinator: Christoph Viebahn (Germany)

Advisors:

  • Bruce Carlson (USA)
  • Darrell Evans (UK and Australia)
  • Hans J. ten Donkelaar (The Netherlands)
  • Shigehito Yamada (Japan)

 

Gross and Clinical Anatomy (GCA, TA):

Co-ordinator: Thomas R. Gest (USA)

Advisors:

  • Diogo Pais (Portugal)
  • Marios Loukas (Grenada, West Indies)
  • Stephen Carmichael (USA, former co-ordinator)
  • Shane R. Tubbs (USA)
  • Chao Ma (China)
  • Changman Zhou (China)
  • Ashok Sahai (India)
  • Richard Halti Cabral (Brazil)

 

Histology (TH):

Co-ordinator: Geoffrey Meyer (Australia)

Advisors:

  • Abraham Kierszenbaum (USA)
  • Günther Wennemuth (Germany)
  • Alicia Penissi (Argentina)

 

Neuroanatomy (TNA):

Co-ordinator: Hans J. ten Donkelaar:

Advisors:

  • Jonas Broman (Sweden)
  • Marco Catani (UK)
  • David Kachlik (Czech Republic)
  • Luis Puelles (Spain)
  • Alessandro Riva (Italy)
  • Shane R. Tubbs (USA)

 

Odontology (TOdont):

Co-ordinator: Beverley Kramer (South Africa)

Advisors:

  • Frederick Grine (USA)
  • Jacopo Moggi-Cecchi (Italy)
  • Lynne Schepartz (South Africa)

 

Oral Anatomy (TOroanat):

Co-ordinator: Bernard Moxham (UK)

Advisors:

  • George Dias (New Zealand)
  • Kyung-Seok Hu (Korea)
  • Lev Kolesnikov (Russia)
  • Stephen McHanwell (UK)
  • Lynne Opperman (USA)
  • Jonathan Perry (USA)

 

Subcommittees:

Informatics Subcommittee (ISC):

Chair: Paul E. Neumann (Canada)

Members:

  • Robert Baud (Switzerland)
  • Paul O. Gobée (The Netherlands)
  • Jose Leonardo (Onard) V. Mejino Jr (USA)
  • Chris Mungall (USA)
  • Pierre Sprumont (Switzerland, former chair)

Latin Subcommittee (LSC):

Chair: John Fraher (Ireland)

Members:

  • David Kachlik (Czech Republic)
  • Paul E. Neumann (Canada)
  • Marina Quartu (Italy)
  • Alessandro Riva (Italy)
  • Pierre Sprumont (Switzerland)

External advisor: Wim W.A.C. van de Riet (The Netherlands)

Prague, June 8, 2018
Hans J. ten Donkelaar, M.D., Ph.D.
Secretary for Communication, FIPAT